Stewardship Schedule

June

June 16 - Vespers

  • Sub-Deacon: Daniel

 

June 17

  • Altar bread: S. Shermock
  • Greeter: M. Maryon
  • Lector: L. Nee
  • Altar Boys: I. Peterson, G. Gumport, P. Shaw
  • Entrees: Sh. Jeanine, R. Ashworth, C. Sindall
  • Salad/Bread: S. Shermock
  • Dessert: Kh. Frederica
  • Juice: M. Lardiero-Gorsuch
  • Clean-up: L. Nee, C. Cundiff, E. Papp, A. Tyree
  • Sub-Deacon: Daniel, John David
  • Anniversary:    

 

June 23 - Vespers

  • Sub-Deacon: Michael

 

June 24

  • Altar bread: D. Thomas
  • Greeter: M. Mejias
  • Lector: A. LaFleur Vernet
  • Altar Boys: D. Nee, D. Hedges, C. Cole
  • Entrees: C. Anhari, A. Caron, K. LaFleur Vernet
  • Salad/Bread: C. Hines
  • Dessert: R. Hadden
  • Juice: M. Lunz
  • Clean-up: P. Saleeb, B. Gumport, W. Sleeper
  • Sub-Deacon: Michael, Daniel
  • Anniversary:

 

June 30 - Vespers

  • Sub-Deacon: John David

 

July 1

  • Altar bread: R. Hedges
  • Greeter: TBD
  • Lector: T. Peterson
  • Altar Boys: G. Shermock, M. Wagner, A. Rowe
  • Entrees: J. Rockwell, R. Hedges, C. Cundiff
  • Salad/Bread: B. Anderson
  • Dessert: K. Thomas
  • Juice: C. Oren
  • Clean-up: E & R Hadden, Sh. Jeanine
  • Sub-Deacon: John David, Michael
  • Anniversary:

 

July 7 - Vespers     

  • Sub-Deacon: Daniel

 

July 8

  • Altar bread: C. Dorr
  • Greeter: TBD
  • Lector: R. Hedges
  • Altar Boys: J. Dorr, T. Walker, D. Hedges
  • Entree: E. Papp, S. Glassman, K. Shaw
  • Salad/Bread: L. Hajiantoni
  • Dessert: I. Sleeper
  • Juice: C. Cole
  • Clean-up: A. Tsegaye, D. Thomas, M. Maryon
  • Sub-Deacon: Daniel, John David
  • Anniversary:

 

July 14 - Vespers

  • Sub-Deacon: Michael

 

July 15

  • Altar bread: A. Thomas
  • Greeter: TBD
  • Lector: Sd. Michael
  • Altar Boys: G. Gumport, P. Shaw, D. Nee
  • Entree; L. Rowe, S. Mejias, L. Beno
  • Salad/Bread: E. Ely
  • Dessert: C. Hines
  • Juice: S. Shermock
  • Clean-up: N. Østby, L. Kovacs, L. Nee
  • Sub-Deacon: Michael, Daniel
  • Anniversary: Shaw; R. Anderson

 

July 21 - Vespers

  • Sub-Deacon: John David

 

July 22

  • Altar bread: K. Shaw
  • Greeter: TBD
  • Lector: M. Barkley
  • Altar Boys: I. Peterson, C. Cole, G. Shermock
  • Entree; L. Kovacs, B. Abeye, G. Metry
  • Salad/Bread: V. Marcum
  • Dessert: D. Ogle
  • Juice: E. Morozova
  • Clean-up: C. Cundiff, E. Papp, A. Tyree
  • Sub-Deacon: John David, Michael
  • Anniversary:

 

July 28 - Vespers

  • Sub-Deacon: Daniel

 

July 29

  • Altar bread: R. Ashworth
  • Greeter: TBD
  • Lector: K. Shermock
  • Altar Boys: M. Wagner, A. Rowe, J. Dorr
  • Entree; Sh. Jeanine, R. Hedges, C. Sindall
  • Salad/Bread: S. Shermock
  • Dessert: W. Denton
  • Juice: L. Hajiantoni
  • Clean-up: P. Saleeb, B. Gumport, D. Thomas
  • Sub-Deacon: Daniel, John David
  • Anniversary:

Download the monthly Stewardship calendar (.pdf) or the Sunday School teacher schedule for the entire school year (.pdf).  Note that these are static copies and the information on this web-page should be considered to be more accurate, as it is updated whenever swaps are made.