Stewardship Schedule

  • October

    October 5: Vespers 

    Subdeacon: John David

    October 6: 

    Altar bread: A. Rivera

    Greeter: A. Tsegaye

    Lector: M. Barkley

    Altar Boys: P. Shaw, D. Nee, D. Hedges, C. Cole

    Entrees: E. Papp, S. Glassman, S. Mejias

    Salad/PBJs: S. Shermock

    Dessert: D. Ogle

    Juice: S. Shermock

    Clean-up: G. Metry, C. Cundiff, E. Papp

    Subdeacon: John David

    Sunday School: C. Oren, R. Hedges, A. Tsegaye, M. Mount, E. Papp & M. Lardiero-Gorsuch, I Sleeper, D. Ashworth, A. Kegerreis, K. & C. Anhari


    October 12: Vespers 

    Subdeacon: Daniel

    October 13:

    Altar bread: K. Shaw

    Greeter: K. Shermock

    Lector: K. Shermock

    Altar Boys: M. Wagner, A. Rowe, J. Dorr

    Entrees: L. Rowe, G. Coogan, L. Beno

    Salad/PBJs: M. Mount

    Dessert: K. Thomas

    Juice: E. Morozova

    Clean-up: C. Cundiff, E. Papp, P. Saleeb

    Subdeacon: Daniel

    Sunday School: C. Oren, R. Hedges, A. Tsegaye, M. Mount, E. Papp & M. Lardiero-Gorsuch, I Sleeper, D. Ashworth, A. Kegerreis, K & C Anhari


    October 19: Vespers

    Subdeacon: Michael

    October 20:

    Altar bread: J. Larue

    Greeter: A. Constantine

    Lector: A. Thomas

    Altar Boys: T. Walker, E. Mount, I. Peterson, G. Gumport

    Entrees: M. Wolfe, J. Østby, G. Metry

    Salad/PBJs: C. Hines

    Dessert: I. Sleeper

    Juice: L. Hajiantoni

    Clean-up: B. Gumport, Sh. Jeanine, A. Tsegaye

    Subdeacon: Michael

    Sunday School: C. Oren, R. Hedges, A. Tsegaye, M. Mount, E. Papp & M. Lardiero-Gorsuch, I Sleeper, D. Ashworth, A. Kegerreis, K. & C. Anhari


    October 26: Vespers 

    Subdeacon: John David

    October 27:

    Altar bread: R. Ashworth

    Greeter: S. Fondeur

    Lector: N. Dillon

    Altar Boys: J. Becker, B. Waldron, M. Sleeper, P. Shaw

    Entree: P. Mak, R. Ashworth, C. Hines

    Salad/PBJs:  A. Tsegaye

    Dessert: L. Kovacs

    Juice: M. Lardiero-Gorsuch

    Clean-up: W. Sleeper, G. Metry, M. Maryon

    Subdeacon: John David

    Sunday School: C. Oren, J. & M. Becker, K & A Thomas, G. Metry, W. Hedges, A. Constantine, M. Maryon, D. Thomas, K. & C. Anhari

  • November

    November 2: Vespers 

    Subdeacon: Daniel

    November 3:

    Altar bread: T. Peterson

    Greeter: 

    Lector: B. Anderson

    Altar Boys: D. Nee, D. Hedges, C. Cole, M. Wagner

    Entree: Sh. Jeanine, D. Gumas, A. Rivera

    Salad/PBJs: I. Waldron

    Dessert: C. Hines

    Juice: M. Lunz

    Clean-up: N. Østby, L. Kovacs, L. Hulsey

    Subdeacon: Daniel

    Sunday School: C. Oren, J. & M. Becker, K & A Thomas, G. Metry, W. Hedges, A. Constantine, M. Maryon, D. Thomas, Kh. Meredith


    November 9: Vespers

    Subdeacon: Michael

    November 10: 

    Altar bread: V. Marcum

    Greeter: 

    Lector: Sdn. John David

    Altar Boys: A. Rowe, J. Dorr, T. Walker, E. Mount

    Entrees: R. Dorsch, G. Metry, A. Caron

    Salad/PBJs: B. Anderson

    Dessert: D. Herberick

    Juice: C. Oren

    Clean-up: G. Metry, C. Cundiff, E. Papp

    Subdeacon: Michael

    Sunday School: C. Oren, J. & M. Becker, K & A Thomas, G. Metry, W. Hedges, A. Constantine, M. Maryon, D. Thomas, Kh. Meredith


    November 16: Vespers

    Subdeacon: John David

    November 17: (fasting) 

    Altar bread: S. Shermock

    Greeter: 

    Lector: Ken Thomas

    Altar Boys: I. Peterson, G. Gumport, J. Becker, B. Waldron

    Entrees: C. Anhari, K. LaFleurVernet, R. Hedges

    Salad/PBJs: L. Hajiantoni

    Dessert: D. Ogle

    Juice: C. Cole

    Clean-up: P. Saleeb, B. Gumport, Sh. Jeanine

    Subdeacon: John David

    Sunday School: C. Oren, J. & M. Becker, K & A Thomas, G. Metry, W. Hedges, A. Constantine, M. Maryon, D. Thomas, Kh. Meredith


    November 20:   Vigil — Entrance of the Theotokos into the Temple

    Artos: N. Dillon

    Subdeacon: John David

    November 21:    Entrance of the Theotokos into the Temple (9:30 AM)

    Altar bread: R. Hedges

    Greeter:

    Altar Boys: If present please serve

    Lector: D. Thomas

    Bagels:

    Fruit:

    Other:

    Clean-up: If present, please clean

    Subdeacon: John David


    November 23: Vespers

    Sub-Deacon: Daniel

    November 24: 

    Altar bread: C. Dorr

    Greeter: 

    Lector: L. Hulsey

    Altar Boys: M. Sleeper, P. Shaw, D. Nee, D. Hedges

    Entrees: R. Dorsch, G. Metry, A. Caron

    Salad/PBJs: E. Ely

    Dessert: K. Thomas

    Juice: S. Shermock

    Clean-up: A. Tsegaye, W. Sleeper, G. Metry

    Subdeacon: Daniel

    Sunday School: C. Oren, C. Dorr, K & S Shermock, G. Coogan, K. Shaw, L. Hulsey, R. Ashworth, M. Barkley & N. Zolnerowich, Kh. Meredith

  • December

    November 30: Vespers 

    Sub-Deacon: Michael

    December 1: 

    Altar bread: N. Dillon

    Greeter: 

    Lector: T. Peterson

    Altar Boys: C. Cole, M. Wagner, A. Rowe, J. Dorr

    Entrees: J. Rockwell, K. Shaw, C. Cundiff

    Salad/PBJs: V. Marcum

    Dessert: I. Sleeper

    Juice: E. Morozova

    Clean-up: M. Maryon, N. Østby, L. Kovacs

    Sub-Deacon: Michael

    Sunday School: C. Oren, C. Dorr, K & S Shermock, G. Coogan, K. Shaw, L. Hulsey, R. Ashworth, M. Barkley & N. Zolnerowich, K. Hines

    December 7: Vespers 

    Subdeacon: John David

    December 8: 

    Altar bread: A. Rivera

    Greeter: 

    Lector: R. Hedges

    Altar Boys: T. Walker, E. Mount, I. Peterson, G. Gumport

    Entrees: E. Papp, S. Glassman, S. Mejias

    Salad/PBJs: S. Shermock

    Dessert: L. Kovacs

    Juice: L. Hajiantoni

    Clean-up: L. Hulsey, G. Metry, C. Cundiff

    Subdeacon: John David

    Sunday School: C. Oren, C. Dorr, K & S Shermock, G. Coogan, K. Shaw, L. Hulsey, R. Ashworth, M. Barkley & N. Zolnerowich, K. Hines


Download the monthly Stewardship calendar (.pdf) or the Sunday School teacher schedule for the entire school year (.pdf).  Note that these are static copies and the information on this web-page should be considered to be more accurate, as it is updated whenever swaps are made.